Mins 08120809
[…] (F) Providers should utilize an evaluation mechanism for the purpose of allowing each participantto assess the achievement of personal objectives.

    (G) Providers shall send notification to the board before or within ten fourteen days after aprogram has been presented. The notification shall include the name of the presenter(s) andthe items noted in paragraphs (D)(1), (D)(2), (D)(4), (D)(5), and (D)(6) of this rule.

    4729-9-01 DEFINITIONS

    (A) "Dangerous drug," as defined in section 4729.01 of the Revised Code, means any drug ordrug product whose commercial package bears a label containing the symbol "Rx only", thelegend "Caution: Federal Law Prohibits Dispensing Without Prescription" or "Caution: FederalLaw Restricts This Drug To Use By Or On The Order Of A Licensed Veterinarian", or anysimilar restrictive statement.

    (B) A dangerous drug is adulterated if beyond the expiration date as stated by the manufacturer,packer, or distributor in its labeling or if it is not stored or dispensed according to the